October 23, 2012

MIPIM 2014 PROGRAMME PLANNER

  • Use our online programme planner to learn more about conferences and events at MIPIM 2014. Narrow your search by day, category, theme and speaker.
    Programme at-a-glance

  • Number of results: 100 found:


    <<< < 1 2
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    ORANGE ROOM | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Speaker(s): Carl Potter , Fiona Fletcher-Smith , George Ferguson , Tom Riordan , Sir Howard Bernstein , Sir Albert Bore
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 2:30 pm to 3:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Keynote(s): Scott Burnham
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 2:30 pm to 3:00 pm
    Category:
    KEYNOTE ADDRESS
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Keynote(s): President of WAIPA Mehmet Ilker Ayci
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Speaker(s): Avi Alkas , M.Arch Ugur Ozer Ozguven
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    SPEED MATCHING
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA, LOGISTICS PAVILION | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Speaker(s): Angelica Salvi Del Pero , Hannu Penttilä , Mark Reynolds , Nikita Bantsekin , Edmur Mesquita
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
    Category:
    WORKSHOP
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): Henrik Meyer-Hoffmann , Jean-Denis Mège , Thilo Cunz , Nicolas Michelin , Eric Lamendour
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 3:45 pm to 6:15 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    ORANGE ROOM | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Speaker(s): Sir Albert Bore , Anne Murray , Councillor Jon Collins , David Littlejohn , Dr Stuart Black , Duncan Sutherland , Greg Ward , Kevin Robertson , Louise Brooke-Smith , Tom Riordan , Stan Ure
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    SPEED MATCHING
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA, LOGISTICS PAVILION | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Speaker(s): Denis Fuentès , Dr Chwen-Jing Chen , Prof. Hanna Gronkiewicz-Waltz
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm
    Category:
    WORKSHOP
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    FINANCE & INVESTMENT
    Speaker(s): Adam Cibik , Dr Philippe Ithurbide , Laurent Luccioni , Prof. Amin Rajan , Ben Sanderson , Stéphane Tortajada , Gordon Marsden
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Speaker(s): Alfredo Buso , Irene Svenonius
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
    Speaker(s): Florence Peronnau , Sigrid Duhamel
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
    Category:
    EVENT
    Location:
    Carlton - Grand Salon
    Theme:
    EVENT
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Carlton - Grand Salon
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 8:00 am to 9:30 am
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Majestic - Diane I
    Theme:
    GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
    Keynote(s): Graeme Maxton , Günther H. Oettinger
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 9:00 am to 10:00 am
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    DEEP DESIGN RESTAURANT | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Keynote(s): Jeffrey Saunders
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    HTL PITCHING AREA | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:30 am
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA, LOGISTICS PAVILION | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:30 am
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GRAND AUDITORIUM | LEVEL 1
    Theme:
    GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
    Speaker(s): Robert Booth , Prof. Carlo Ratti , Harry Macklowe
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): Olivier Estève , Christian Cléret , Philippe Zivkovic
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    HTL PITCHING AREA | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 10:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 11:00 am to 1:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Speaker(s): Dr Aldo Mazzocco , Prof. Andrea Boltho , Umberto Borzi , Massimo Brunelli , Dr Piero Fassino , Matteo Del Fante , Dr Paolo Buzzetti , Roberto Luongo , Dr Ada Lucia De Cesaris , Dr Stefano Scalera , Dr Federico Eichberg , Vincenzo Fortunato
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Keynote(s): Anthony Armstrong-Emery
    Speaker(s): Eduardo Eugenio Gouvêa Vieira
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 11:30 am to 1:00 pm
    Category:
    MASTERMINDS
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): Msc Auguste van Oppen , Dominique Perrault , Mark Middleton , Prof. Ir. Winy Maas , Mette Kynne Frandsen
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 11:30 am to 1:00 pm
    Category:
    WORKSHOP
    Location:
    ORANGE ROOM | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Speaker(s): Remon Vos , Amaury Gariel , Pascal Aujoux
    Facilitator(s): Rob Coston
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Majestic - Dinard
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    HTL PITCHING AREA | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 2:30 pm
    Category:
    WORKSHOP
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): Martine Liogier-Coudoux , Marzena Rogalska , Laurent Deleersnyder
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA, LOGISTICS PAVILION | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    HTL PITCHING AREA | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    FINANCE & INVESTMENT
    Keynote(s): Gemma Haley
    Speaker(s): Amelia Slocombe , Damian Perry , John Feeney , Peter Jark , Jamil Farooqi
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    ORANGE ROOM | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Speaker(s): Nicolai Kobliakov , Fabrizio Pucciarelli , Sébastien Berden
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    WORKSHOP
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): Marcus Täck , Prof. Dr Norm Miller , Pascal Brosset , Gilles Cordon , Univ. Prof. Dr Alexander Redlein
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA, LOGISTICS PAVILION | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 3:45 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    KEYNOTE ADDRESS
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Speaker(s): Pierre-Frédéric Roulot
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA, LOGISTICS PAVILION | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Speaker(s): Paul Massot , Francesco Cefalu' , Valentin Sadan
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    FINANCE & INVESTMENT
    Speaker(s): Evan Z. Lazar , Joseph Philip Forte , Matteo Cidonio , Ronnie Hanna , Michael Hornsby
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Majestic - Diane I
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Speaker(s): Dr Simone Tani , Prof. Carlo Ratti , Mauro Mezzenzana
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
    Category:
    WORKSHOP
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Speaker(s): Christophe Begin , Lorenzo Bonacchi , Francesco Cefalu' , Guillaume Canciani , Gwenola Donet , Julien Walid Goudiard , Yves Marchal
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    ORANGE ROOM | LEVEL -1
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 6:15 pm to 7:00 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    GRAND AUDITORIUM | LEVEL 1
    Date:
    Thursday, 13th March 2014 from 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    GRAND AUDITORIUM | LEVEL 1
    Date:
    Friday, 14th March 2014
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
    Speaker(s): Dr Mahdi Mokrane , Mary Fleischmann
    Date:
    Friday, 14th March 2014 from 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): Marek Pärtel
    <<< < 1 2
    Back to top

Already registered?

Log in to Database

CONTACT THE Customer helpdesk

Fill in the form

+33 (0)1 79 71 99 99

Receive Info

Want to know more about MIPIM? Fill in the form to receive relevant information.

Facebook