October 23, 2012

MIPIM 2014 PROGRAMME PLANNER

  • Use our online programme planner to learn more about conferences and events at MIPIM 2014. Narrow your search by day, category, theme and speaker.
    Programme at-a-glance

  • Number of results: 100 found:


    1 2 > >>>
    Date:
    Monday, 10th March 2014 from 5:30 pm to 10:00 pm
    Category:
    SUMMIT
    Location:
    Carlton - Grand Salon
    Theme:
    FINANCE & INVESTMENT
    Keynote(s): Timothy Johnson
    Speaker(s): Richard Lowe
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 8:00 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    SUMMIT
    Location:
    Carlton - Grand Salon
    Theme:
    FINANCE & INVESTMENT
    Moderator: Richard Lowe , Sven Andersen , Pertti Vanhanen , Riccardo Dallolio , Richard White , Dietrich Heidtmann
    Master of Ceremony: Malcolm Frodsham
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 8:30 am to 10:00 am
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Majestic - Diane I
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Speaker(s): Hisashi Ishiwata , Takashi Tsuji , Daisuke Kitta , Jeremy Stewardson
    Moderator: Masanobu Fujita
    Master of Ceremony: William Wei-Lun Hsu
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 9:30 am to 10:30 am
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Palais des Festivals, Auditorium K, Level 4
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 10:30 am to 11:30 am
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Speaker(s): François Trausch , Shuji Tomikawa
    Moderator: Dr & Prof. Hiroo Ichikawa
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 11:00 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Speaker(s): Dmitry Ananiev , Thierry Vanden Hende
    Moderator: Dougal Thomson
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): Steven Borncamp , Arch. Massimo Roj , Kasper Guldager Jørgensen, Architect MAA
    Moderator: Ralph DiNola
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 11:30 am to 1:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    HTL PITCHING AREA | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    ORANGE ROOM | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Speaker(s): Alain Kendirgi , Jean-Paul Rival
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
    Speaker(s): Anne Kavanagh , Ian Hawksworth , Jon Zehner , Simon Hardwick
    Moderator: Joe Montgomery
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Majestic - Diane I
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Carlton - Grand Salon
    Theme:
    FINANCE & INVESTMENT
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Carlton - Grand Salon
    Theme:
    FINANCE & INVESTMENT
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm
    Category:
    WORKSHOP
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): Adam Wilkinson , Prof. Keith Horton , Albert Civit , Arch. Branimir Medic , Dr Stefano Lo Russo , David Rose , Dr Lucia Bursi , Prof. Ezio Micelli
    Expert(s): Dr Laurent Schmitt , Paul Reynolds
    Master of Ceremony: Peter Woodward
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    HTL PITCHING AREA | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA, LOGISTICS PAVILION | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 6:30 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 2:30 pm
    Category:
    KEYNOTE ADDRESS
    Location:
    GRAND AUDITORIUM | LEVEL 1
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Keynote(s): Boris Johnson
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    HTL PITCHING AREA | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Speaker(s): Stanley Ching , Goodwin Gaw , Keith Griffiths
    Moderator: John Stinson
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    ORANGE ROOM | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Speaker(s): Isabelle Scemama , Simon Durkin , Dr. Christoph Schumacher
    Moderator: Laurent Ternisien
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    WORKSHOP
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Speaker(s): Alan Colquhoun , Dr Eduard Zehetner , Gerhard L. Dunstheimer , Hadley Dean , James Brown , Joseph Ghazal , Otis Spencer , Raimund Paetzmann , Robert Dobrzycki , Thierry Leleu , Michael Kroeger , Michael Rodda
    Moderator: Agnieszka Stankiewicz
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    ORANGE ROOM | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Speaker(s): Bruce Schlaitzer , Dmitry Aksenov , Juan Ignacio Vidarte , Sergey Kuznetsov , Patrick Devedjian , Shigeru Ban , Jean de Gastines
    Moderator: Dr Beatriz Garcia
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    FINANCE & INVESTMENT
    Keynote(s): Jonathan Brasse
    Speaker(s): Goodwin Gaw , Simon Blaxland , Jonathan Harris , Thomas Garbutt
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA, LOGISTICS PAVILION | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    FINANCE & INVESTMENT
    Speaker(s): Olivier Piani , Pierre Vaquier , Dr Frank Billand , Antoine Castro , Wenzel Hoberg
    Moderator: Jane Roberts , Melanie Epp
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    HTL PITCHING AREA | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
    Speaker(s): Hugh Kelly , Michael Newey , Steven Norris , Markus Reinert FRICS , Neil Singer , Eric Dahl
    Moderator: Sean Tompkins
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 5:30 pm to 6:15 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Date:
    Tuesday, 11th March 2014 from 7:30 pm to 11:00 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    CARLTON HOTEL
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 8:30 am to 9:30 am
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Carlton - La Côte
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 8:30 am to 11:30 am
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Majestic - Croisette
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 9:00 am to 10:00 am
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): Jacob Halcomb , Koen Rademaekers
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 1:00 pm
    Category:
    SUMMIT
    Location:
    Majestic - Royan I + II
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Keynote(s): Scott Burnham
    Speaker(s): Tim Neal
    Moderator: Prof. John Macomber , Dr Arab Hoballah , Dr William Tompson , Frédéric Vallier , Liz Peace , Vanda Knowles , Dr Michel Sudarskis
    Expert(s): Prof. Greg Clark
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): Pierre Deheunynck , Philippe Chiambaretta , Dr Jan-Peter Kastelein , Isabelle de Ponfilly
    Moderator: Timothy Johnson
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    ORANGE ROOM | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Keynote(s): Douglas Edwards
    Speaker(s): Matthias Leube , Michael Müller , Rolf Buch , Dr Marcus Cieleback
    Moderator: Christian Schulz-Wulkow
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:30 am
    Category:
    MASTERMINDS
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
    Speaker(s): Alderman Sir Michael Bear , Sean Tompkins , Stéphane Distinguin , Denis Simonneau , Günther H. Oettinger , Rob Wilkinson
    Moderator: Damian Wild
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    SPEED MATCHING
    Location:
    HTL PITCHING AREA | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Keynote(s): Rosemary Scanlon
    Speaker(s): Victor Kaminoff , Will McIntosh , James Fetgatter , James Kuhn
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA, LOGISTICS PAVILION | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 10:00 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 11:30 am to 1:00 pm
    Category:
    WORKSHOP
    Location:
    ORANGE ROOM | LEVEL -1
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Speaker(s): Damià Calvet , Isidre Gavín
    Facilitator(s): Rob Coston
    Expert(s): Alexandra Tornow
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    BLUE ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Speaker(s): Michael Widmann , Alain Moatti , Markus Lehnert
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
    Speaker(s): Jane Hamilton , Scott McMillan , Paul Crayford , Karine Rougé
    Moderator: Alex Andel
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
    Category:
    PANEL
    Location:
    RED ROOM | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    GEOGRAPHICAL FOCUS
    Keynote(s): Håvard Bjorå
    Speaker(s): Agneta Jacobsson , Anneli Jansson , Laurent Jacquemin , Zsolt Kohalmi , Tor Borg
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
    Category:
    Event
    Location:
    Majestic - Croisette
    Theme:
    CITIES
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    WORKSHOP
    Location:
    GREEN ROOM | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    Speaker(s): David Cox , Dr Manuel Oomen , Christelle Granier
    Expert(s): Ralph DiNola , Jon Seller
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    HTL PITCHING AREA | LEVEL 3
    Theme:
    ASSET CLASS
    Date:
    Wednesday, 12th March 2014 from 2:00 pm to 6:30 pm
    Category:
    PROJECT PRESENTATIONS
    Location:
    PITCHING AREA | MIPIM INNOVATION FORUM
    Theme:
    INNOVATION
    1 2 > >>>
    Back to top

Already registered?

Log in to Database

CONTACT THE Customer helpdesk

Fill in the form

+33 (0)1 79 71 99 99

Receive Info

Want to know more about MIPIM? Fill in the form to receive relevant information.

Facebook